Leede Financial Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 160

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 167

  • Serviced Deals
  • 176

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Leede Financial General Information

Description

Established in 1965, Leede Jones Gable is an independent investment and financial advisory firm based in Calgary, Canada. The firm also provides investment banking services to targeted companies with a focus on new issue financing, initial public offerings, advisory services, debt and equity financing, pre-public-private placements, mergers, acquisitions, venture capital, exchange-listing sponsorship, fairness opinions, and corporate restructurings. Leede Jones Gable caters to the financial services sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leede Financial Markets, Jones, Gable and Company, Leede Financial Markets Inc., Leede Financial Markets Incorporated
Year Founded
1965
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 421 7th Avenue South West
  • Suite 3415
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 4K9
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Leede Financial Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (176)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Breathe BioMedical Underwriter Jun 2024 00000 0000000
Barksdale Resources Advisor: General Jun 2024 00000 0000000
International Frontier Resources Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Carbon Done Right Developments Placement Agent Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Silver Storm Mining Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Vior Placement Agent Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Golden Rapture Mining Underwriter Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Forward Water Technologies Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Silver Viper Minerals Advisor: General Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Blackrock Silver Underwriter Jan 2024 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 176 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leede Financial Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ecolomondo Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
To view Leede Financial’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Leede Financial Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leede Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leede Financial Team (26)

Name Title Deals Office
Jim Dale Chief Executive Officer 0 Calgary, Canada
Bob Harrison President 0 Courtenay, Canada
Steve Johnson President Calgary, Canada
Adam Conrad Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance Calgary, Canada
Jean-Francois Perrault Managing Director, Corporate Finance 0 Montreal, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »

Leede Financial Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Gordon Medland Leede Financial Chairman 000 0000
To view Leede Financial’s complete board members history, request access »

Leede Financial Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Jones, Gable & Company Financing Advisory Toronto, Canada 0000
To view Leede Financial’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Leede Financial FAQs

  • When was Leede Financial founded?

    Leede Financial was founded in 1965.

  • Who is the CEO of Leede Financial?

    Jim Dale is the CEO of Leede Financial.

  • Where is Leede Financial headquartered?

    Leede Financial is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What is the size of Leede Financial?

    Leede Financial total number of employees/professionals is 160.

  • What service provider type is Leede Financial?

    Leede Financial's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has Leede Financial invested in or acquired?

    Leede Financial has invested in or acquired Jones, Gable & Company.

  • What are Leede Financial subsidiaries?

    Jones, Gable & Company is a subsidiary of Leede Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »