Bellanca LaBarge Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1935

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Bellanca LaBarge General Information

Description

Bellanca LaBarge is a law firm established in 1935 and based in Harper Woods, Michigan. Bellanca's practice areas include business and corporate, commercial litigation, criminal defense and labor and employment law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bellanca, Beattie and DeLisle
Year Founded
1935
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 20480 Vernier Road
  • Harper Woods, MI 48225
  • United States
+1 (313) 000-0000

Bellanca LaBarge Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Allegra Direct Communications Legal Advisor Oct 2014 00000 0000000
To view Bellanca LaBarge’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bellanca LaBarge Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bellanca LaBarge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bellanca LaBarge FAQs

  • When was Bellanca LaBarge founded?

    Bellanca LaBarge was founded in 1935.

  • Where is Bellanca LaBarge headquartered?

    Bellanca LaBarge is headquartered in Harper Woods, MI.

  • What service provider type is Bellanca LaBarge?

    Bellanca LaBarge's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »