Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 4

  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman General Information

Description

Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman is a law firm, founded in 1987 and headquartered in Beverly Hills, California. The firm provides legal services in areas such as mergers and acquisitions and private equity transactions. The industries in which the firm represents clients include creative landscape, including theatrical motion pictures, broadcast, streaming, cable television, digital platforms, podcasting, and nontraditional media.

Contact Information

Website
www.hjth.com
Formerly Known As
HJTHNWRR&K, Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush & Kaller
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 450 North, Roxbury Drive
  • 8th Floor
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90210-4222
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
3 Arts Entertainment Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
The Mark Gordon Company Legal Advisor Jan 2015 00000 0000000
BioBeats Legal Advisor Jun 2013 00000 0000000
Ryan Seacrest Media Legal Advisor Feb 2012 00000 0000000
To view Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman Team (20)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bruce Gellman JD Managing Partner & Attorney Beverly Hills, CA
Ken Richman JD Managing Partner & Attorney Beverly Hills, CA
Adam Kaller JD Partner 0 Beverly Hills, CA
Barry Littman JD Partner Beverly Hills, CA
Dan Fox JD Partner Beverly Hills, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman FAQs

  • When was Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman founded?

    Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman?

    Tom Hansen JD and Craig Jacobson JD are the founders of Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman.

  • Where is Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman headquartered?

    Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman is headquartered in Beverly Hills, CA.

  • What service provider type is Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman?

    Hansen, Jacobson, Teller, Hoberman, Newman, Warren, Richman, Rush, Kaller & Gellman's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »