Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Takagi Securities

Takagi Securities
ADVISORY SERVICE
1873 FOUNDED
8 SERVICED COMPANIES
8 SERVICED DEALS
Formerly Known As
Takagi Exchange Shop
Year Founded
1873
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Osaka Ekimae Dai-ichi Building
  • 1-3-1-400 Umeda, Kita-Ku
  • Osaka, 530-0001
  • Japan

+81 0000-000-000

Takagi Securities Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (8)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Capital Asset Planning Underwriter Oct 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Underwriter Jun 2015 00000 0000000
00000000-00 Underwriter Mar 2015 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Underwriter Dec 2014 00000 0000000
00000 Underwriter Dec 2012 00000 0000000
000000 Underwriter Sep 2009 00000 0000000
Tella Underwriter Mar 2009 00000 0000000
Dwango Company Underwriter Jul 2003 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Takagi Securities’s full profile, request a free trial.

Takagi Securities Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Yasuo Yoshihara President & Director Osaka, Japan
Kazaburo Takaki Founder Osaka, Japan