Banque Havilland Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Banque Havilland General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kaupthing Bank Luxembourg
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 35a, avenue J.F. Kennedy
  • Luxembourg, 1855
  • Luxembourg
+352 46 00 00

Banque Havilland Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sun Beverages Advisor: General Mar 2007 00000 0000000
To view Banque Havilland’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque Havilland Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Havilland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque Havilland Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jean-François Willems Chief Executive Officer 0 Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Marc Arand Chief Executive Officer, Liechtenstein Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Sandrine Roux General Secretary Luxembourg, Luxembourg
To view Banque Havilland’s complete team members history, request access »

Banque Havilland Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Blackfish Capital Management PE/Buyout London, United Kingdom 2006
000000 000000000 ( National Banks Vaduz, Liechtenstein 0000
To view Banque Havilland’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »