Hunter Law Firm Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Hunter Law Firm General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, Hunter Law Firm is a law firm headquartered in Bnei Brak, Israel. The firm specializes in real estate law, real estate investments in Israel and abroad, corporate, and commercial law, international taxation law, management and establishment of trusteeships, and private clients ranging from trusts and estates to wealth management family and intergenerational.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Michael Hunter & Partners, Michael Hunter and Partners
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Ha-Yarkon 5 Street
  • Lyfe tower B, 8th Floor
  • Bnei Brak 5120125
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunter Law Firm Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
The Green Lantern Group Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
To view Hunter Law Firm’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Hunter Law Firm Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hunter Law Firm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hunter Law Firm Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office
Eli Zrihan Manager Partner Bnei Brak, Israel
Eric Wachstok Partner 0 Bnei Brak, Israel
Shiran Ben Ezra Partner Bnei Brak, Israel
Tomer Zeller Partner Bnei Brak, Israel
Uzi Pinchasi Partner Bnei Brak, Israel
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Hunter Law Firm FAQs

  • When was Hunter Law Firm founded?

    Hunter Law Firm was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Hunter Law Firm?

    Michael Hunter is the founder of Hunter Law Firm.

  • Where is Hunter Law Firm headquartered?

    Hunter Law Firm is headquartered in Bnei Brak, Israel.

  • What service provider type is Hunter Law Firm?

    Hunter Law Firm's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »