Crédit Foncier de France Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1851

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2,681

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 7

  • Financings
  • 8

Crédit Foncier de France General Information

Description

Crédit Foncier de France is a mortgage bank specializing in finance and real estate services. Crédit Foncier de France is based around 5 major businesses. Crédit Foncier de France lends to local authorities and social housing agencies. Crédit Foncier de France teams define and support the financing of major infrastructure projects, through complex set-ups such as Public-Private Partnership contracts. A wholly-owned subsidiary of Groupe BPCE, Crédit Foncier de France is founded in 1821 and is headquartered in Paris, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank of Paris
Year Founded
1851
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 19 rue des Capucines
  • 75001 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Crédit Foncier de France Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Fonciere Vesta Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Groupe GCC (Sathonay-Camp Gendarmerie Project) Oct 2015 00000 0000000
DKR Participations (35 Retail Asset Portfolio in France) Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Société Foncière Lyonnaise Jul 2013 00000 0000000
Opéra Portfolio Mar 2011 00000 0000000
CB16 Tower (France) Oct 2010 00000 0000000
Société Foncière Lyonnaise Oct 2009 00000 0000000
Bouygues Telecom Jul 1997 00000 0000000
Bouygues Telecom Jul 1997 00000 0000000
To view Crédit Foncier de France’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crédit Foncier de France Co-Lenders (67)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Aareal Bank Commercial Bank Wiesbaden, Germany 2 00000
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0 0000
Allied Irish Banks Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 0000
Baden-Württemberg Bank Commercial Bank Stuttgart, Germany 0 0000
Banca Commerciale Italiana Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 0 0000
Banca Popolare di Milano Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 0 0000
Banca Popolare di Novara Investment Bank Milan, Italy 0 0000
Bank Austria Commercial Bank Vienna, Austria 0 0000
Bank of Ireland Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 1 0000
Bank of Scotland Commercial Bank Edinburgh, United Kingdom 1 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 67 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Crédit Foncier de France Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crédit Foncier de France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crédit Foncier de France Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Éric Filliat Chief Executive Officer Paris, France
Muriel Colle Deputy Managing Director, Resources Division Paris, France
You’re viewing 2 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Crédit Foncier de France Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Compagnie de Financement Foncier Lender Paris, France
To view Crédit Foncier de France’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Crédit Foncier de France FAQs

  • When was Crédit Foncier de France founded?

    Crédit Foncier de France was founded in 1851.

  • Who is the CEO of Crédit Foncier de France?

    Éric Filliat is the CEO of Crédit Foncier de France.

  • Where is Crédit Foncier de France headquartered?

    Crédit Foncier de France is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Crédit Foncier de France?

    Crédit Foncier de France total number of employees/professionals is 2,681.

  • What service provider type is Crédit Foncier de France?

    Crédit Foncier de France's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has Crédit Foncier de France invested in or acquired?

    Crédit Foncier de France has invested in or acquired companies like Locindus, B et D Conseils, and Ad Valorem.

  • What are Crédit Foncier de France subsidiaries?

    Compagnie de Financement Foncier is a subsidiary of Crédit Foncier de France.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »