Boone Karlberg Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Boone Karlberg General Information

Description

Founded in 1946, Boone Karlberg is a law firm headquartered in Missoula, Montana. The firm provides legal services to clients on matters concerning corporate law, commercial and banking law, insurance, estate planning, creditor bankruptcy, real estate, elder law, and civil litigation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Karlberg & Haddon, Karlberg & Haddon P.C.
Year Founded
1946
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Central Square Building
  • 201 West Main Street, Suite 300
  • Missoula, MT 59802
  • United States
+1 (406) 000-0000

Boone Karlberg Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Jore Legal Advisor Sep 1999 00000 0000000
To view Boone Karlberg’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boone Karlberg Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Southern Pine Plantation Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
To view Boone Karlberg’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Boone Karlberg Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boone Karlberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boone Karlberg Team (14)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
James Bowditch JD Executive 0 Missoula, MT
Robert Sullivan JD Executive Missoula, MT
Christopher Decker JD Shareholder Missoula, MT
Julie Sirrs JD Shareholder Missoula, MT
Matthew Hayhurst JD Shareholder Missoula, MT
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Boone Karlberg FAQs

  • When was Boone Karlberg founded?

    Boone Karlberg was founded in 1946.

  • Where is Boone Karlberg headquartered?

    Boone Karlberg is headquartered in Missoula, MT.

  • What is the size of Boone Karlberg?

    Boone Karlberg total number of employees/professionals is 25.

  • What service provider type is Boone Karlberg?

    Boone Karlberg's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »