FHBX Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 13

  • Serviced Deals
  • 14

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

FHBX General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, FHB SELARL is a law firm headquartered in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France. The firm provides a broad range of legal services, including judicial administration, provisional administration of companies and management on behalf of third parties, consultation and advice, financial restructuring, negotiations, and cross-border insolvencies. The firm caters to consumer products, healthcare, energy, materials and resources, retail, agriculture, and pharmaceutical sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.fhbx.eu
Formerly Known As
FHB, FHB SELARL
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 176 Avenue Charles de Gaulle
  • 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

FHBX Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (14)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lignivalys Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
Zilli Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Alès Groupe Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
France Messagerie Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Tie Rack France Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
Novares Group Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
Novares Group Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Kosmeo Beaute Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Ballario et Fils Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Trouble Obsessionnel Culinaire Legal Advisor Apr 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FHBX Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cenexi Legal Advisor Jul 2011 00000 0000000
To view FHBX’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

FHBX Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FHBX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FHBX Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jean-Francois Blanc Managing Partner 0 Neuilly-sur-Seine, France
Helene Bourbouloux Co-Founder 0 Neuilly-sur-Seine, France
Cecile Dur Head, Le Havre 0 Le Havre, France
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

FHBX FAQs

  • When was FHBX founded?

    FHBX was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of FHBX?

    Helene Bourbouloux is the founder of FHBX.

  • Where is FHBX headquartered?

    FHBX is headquartered in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France.

  • What is the size of FHBX?

    FHBX total number of employees/professionals is 80.

  • What service provider type is FHBX?

    FHBX's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »