Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

R3

R3
ADVISORY SERVICE
2013 FOUNDED
2 SERVICED COMPANIES
2 SERVICED DEALS
Website
Formerly Known As
R3CEV
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • West 42nd Street
  • 8th Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

R3 Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Gong He Sheng Shi Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore R3’s full profile, request a free trial.

R3 Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Paul Harris Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Richard Brown Chief Technology Officer London, United Kingdom
Neepa Patel Chief Compliance Officer New York, NY
Jessica Davies Executive Assistant New York, NY
Todd McDonald Co-Founder & Head of Partnerships New York, NY

2 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »