Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The CapStreet Group

The CapStreet Group
LENDER SERVICE
1990 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

The CapStreet Group is a private equity firm established in 1990 and based in Houston, Texas that invests in owner-managed, lower middle market companies. The firm targets companies operating in the industrial distribution, industrial manufacturing, industrial service and diversified business service sectors and partners with management to accelerate growth and improve profitability.

Formerly Known As
Summit Capital Group
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1001 Louisiana
  • Suite 3200
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000

The CapStreet Group Financings (2)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Trajen Flight Support Jan 2005 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Jan 2005 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore The CapStreet Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

The CapStreet Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The CapStreet Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The CapStreet Group Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank of America Merrill Lynch Investment Bank New York, NY 1 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Lender Chicago, IL 0 0000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

The CapStreet Group Team (46)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
George Kelly Co-Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Member, Investment Committee 00 Houston, TX
Mary Capo Chief Financial Officer Houston, TX
M. Neil Kallmeyer Managing Partner 00 Houston, TX
Katherine Kohlmeyer Managing Partner & Member of investment committee 0 Houston, TX
Paul De Lisi Jr. Partner & Member, Investment Committee 00 Houston, TX

24 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 46 team members. Get the full list »

The CapStreet Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
George Kelly The CapStreet Group Co-Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Member, Investment Committee 000 0000
Michelle Lewis The CapStreet Group Principal & Member, Investment Committee 000 0000
Paul De Lisi Jr. The CapStreet Group Partner & Member, Investment Committee 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »