Picazo Buyco Tan Fider & Santos Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 9

  • Serviced Deals
  • 9

  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Picazo Buyco Tan Fider & Santos General Information

Description

Founded in 1987, Picazo Buyco Tan Fider & Santos is a law firm based in Makati City, Philippines. The firm provides services in the areas of capital market, banking and finance, mergers and acquisitions, litigation, intellectual property, and immigration. The firm primarily caters to hospitality, banks, entertainment, manufacturing, information technology, tollways, media, and telecommunication.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bautista Picazo Cruz Buyco & Tan Law Office, Cayetano Bautista Picazo and Reyes
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Penthouse, Liberty Center
  • 104 H.V. Dela Costa street, Salcedo City
  • Makati City, 1227
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000

Picazo Buyco Tan Fider & Santos Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (9)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ovialand Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Bank of Commerce Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Monde Nissin Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Converge ICT Solutions Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Metro Pacific Hospital Holdings Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
LBC Express Holdings Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Maya Philippines Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Eagle Cement Legal Advisor May 2017 00000 0000000
Stream International Global Services Philippines Legal Advisor Mar 2007 00000 0000000
To view Picazo Buyco Tan Fider & Santos’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Picazo Buyco Tan Fider & Santos Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Meralco Powergen Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
GIC (Singapore) Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
Globe Telecom (Philippines) Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Philippine Long Distance Telephone Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Philippine Long Distance Telephone Legal Advisor May 2016 00000 0000000
Cirrus Medical Staffing Legal Advisor Jul 2008 00000 0000000
A. Soriano Legal Advisor Jan 2008 00000 0000000
To view Picazo Buyco Tan Fider & Santos’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Picazo Buyco Tan Fider & Santos Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Picazo Buyco Tan Fider & Santos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Picazo Buyco Tan Fider & Santos Team (34)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Gabriel Dee Managing Partner Makati City, Philippines
Antonio Picazo Co-Founder & Senior Partner Makati City, Philippines
Alex Fider Partner Makati City, Philippines
Alicia Picazo Partner Makati City, Philippines
Carlo Verzo Partner Makati City, Philippines
You’re viewing 5 of 34 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »