Carmody Torrance Sandak Hennessey Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 4
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Carmody Torrance Sandak Hennessey General Information

Description

Formed in 2013, Carmody Torrance Sandak Hennessey is a law firm based in Waterbury, Connecticut. The firm offers legal services in the areas of corporate, mergers and acquisitions, labor, employment, dispute resolution, intellectual property rights, restructuring, bankruptcy, and public procurement. The firm caters to sectors like energy, healthcare, capital markets, and commercial services, infrastructure, retail, information technology, real estate, and education.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carmody & Torrance
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 50 Leavenworth Street
  • Waterbury, CT 06721
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Carmody Torrance Sandak Hennessey Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bionostics Holdings Legal Advisor Jul 2013 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2005 00000 0000000
Waterbury Companies Legal Advisor Aug 1998 00000 0000000
FLABEG Technical Glass U.S Legal Advisor Feb 1996 00000 0000000
To view Carmody Torrance Sandak Hennessey’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carmody Torrance Sandak Hennessey Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
J.O. Hambro Capital Management Legal Advisor Aug 1998 00000 0000000
To view Carmody Torrance Sandak Hennessey’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
J.O. Hambro Capital Management Legal Advisor Feb 2005 00000 0000000
To view Carmody Torrance Sandak Hennessey’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Carmody Torrance Sandak Hennessey Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carmody Torrance Sandak Hennessey‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carmody Torrance Sandak Hennessey Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brian Henebry JD Partner 0 Waterbury, CT
James Robertson Jr. Partner Waterbury, CT
Jay Sandak JD Partner Stamford, CT
Matthew Gaul JD Partner New Haven, CT
Stephen Conover JD Partner Stamford, CT
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »