Ehlers & Feldmeier Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Ehlers & Feldmeier General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Ehlers & Feldmeier is a law firm headquartered in Dortmund, Germany. The firm provides services for employment law, construction and architectural law, inheritance law, family law, intellectual property, commercial and corporate law, trademark law, medical law, tenancy and condominium law, copyright, procurement law, traffic law, insurance law, administrative law, and competition law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ehlers & Klinkhardt, Ehlers and Feldmeier, Ehlers, Eichelberg, Voss & Ehlers, Ehlers, Eichelberg, Voss and Ehlers
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Elisabethstrasse 6
  • 44139 Dortmund
  • Germany
+49 0231 0000000

Ehlers & Feldmeier Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Stahlhammer Bommern Legal Advisor Jan 2007 00000 0000000
To view Ehlers & Feldmeier’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ehlers & Feldmeier Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ehlers & Feldmeier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ehlers & Feldmeier Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office
Hendrik Zeiss Executive Dortmund, Germany
Thorsten Ehlers Executive Dortmund, Germany
Marius Feldmeier Lawyer Dortmund, Germany
To view Ehlers & Feldmeier’s complete team members history, request access »

Ehlers & Feldmeier FAQs

  • When was Ehlers & Feldmeier founded?

    Ehlers & Feldmeier was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Ehlers & Feldmeier headquartered?

    Ehlers & Feldmeier is headquartered in Dortmund, Germany.

  • What service provider type is Ehlers & Feldmeier?

    Ehlers & Feldmeier's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »