McConnell Barwick Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 19

  • Serviced Deals
  • 19

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

McConnell Barwick General Information

Description

Established in 1991, McConnell Barwick is a law firm based in Aliso Viejo, California. The firm's primary practice areas include mergers & acquisitions, venture capital, private equity and angel investments, securities law, real estate, and general corporate and business representation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Higham McConnell & Dunning, McConnell, Dunning & Barwick
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 9960 Research Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

McConnell Barwick Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (19)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Capture 3D Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
TMX Engineering Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Heavy Iron Studios Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Innovative Systems (California) Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
BioDot Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
Textum Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Custom Power (Fountain Valley) Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
The Paper Company Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
MFour Legal Advisor Apr 2017 00000 0000000
Bullet Transportation Services Legal Advisor Dec 2009 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McConnell Barwick Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
SCS Engineers Legal Advisor Sep 2009 00000 0000000
DBI Capital Legal Advisor Jan 2007 00000 0000000
ocV!BE Legal Advisor 00000 0000000
To view McConnell Barwick’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

McConnell Barwick Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McConnell Barwick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McConnell Barwick Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Scott McConnell JD Partner 0 Irvine, CA
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

McConnell Barwick FAQs

  • When was McConnell Barwick founded?

    McConnell Barwick was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of McConnell Barwick?

    Curt Barwick JD is the founder of McConnell Barwick.

  • Where is McConnell Barwick headquartered?

    McConnell Barwick is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What service provider type is McConnell Barwick?

    McConnell Barwick's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »