BJTK Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 50

  • Serviced Deals
  • 50

  • Serviced Investors
  • 28

BJTK General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, BJTK is a boutique law firm specialised in (i) M&A transactions (including PE/VC), (ii) renewable projects, and (iii) finance and restructuring. The firm is based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The firm's clients engage them for pragmatic legal advice and a hands-on approach to complex matters, often in an international context.

Contact Information

Website
www.bjtk.nl
Formerly Known As
Biesheuvel Jansen advocaten
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Stadionweg 137
  • 1077 SL Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

BJTK Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (50)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Marine Coordination Services Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Yellowgrape Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Synerkine Pharma Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Lepaya Legal Advisor Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Aurelis Consulting Legal Advisor Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Power2X Legal Advisor Jul 2023 00000 0000000
AB&C Groep Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Axelera AI Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
Supersola Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
Boem Berry Farms Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 50 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BJTK Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (44)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
United Playgrounds Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Aareon Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Brands4kids Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
DELTA Equity Partners Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
DELTA Equity Partners Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
DELTA Equity Partners Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Holland Capital (Amsterdam) Legal Advisor Aug 2023 00000 0000000
United Playgrounds Legal Advisor Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Green Tower Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Cellnex Telecom Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 44 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wellinq Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Vroon Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Wispar Legal Advisor Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Markeur Holding Legal Advisor Nov 2015 00000 0000000
APC Facilitair Legal Advisor Aug 2015 00000 0000000
Markeur Holding Legal Advisor Jun 2015 00000 0000000
To view BJTK’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

BJTK Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BJTK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BJTK Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Inge Timmerman Co-Founder & Partner 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Quirijn Biesheuvel Co-Founder & Partner 00 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Rutger Jansen Co-Founder & Partner 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Evert van der Kaa Partner 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Rob van den Sigtenhorst Partner 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

BJTK FAQs

  • When was BJTK founded?

    BJTK was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of BJTK?

    Jaap Kuster, Inge Timmerman, Quirijn Biesheuvel, Rutger Jansen, and Babette Waltman are the founders of BJTK.

  • Where is BJTK headquartered?

    BJTK is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of BJTK?

    BJTK total number of employees/professionals is 17.

  • What service provider type is BJTK?

    BJTK's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »