Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

YFM Equity Partners

YFM Equity Partners
LENDER SERVICE
1982 FOUNDED
25 PROFESSIONALS
4 FINANCED COMPANIES
3 FINANCINGS
Description

YFM Equity Partners is a private equity firm that specializes in early-stage, growth capital, later stage, recapitalization, expansion and buyout investments. The firm focuses on investing in companies based in the United Kingdom operating in the software, IT and telecommunications, healthcare, commercial services and supplies, retail brands, internet, manufacturing and life sciences sectors. The firm was founded in 1982 and is headquartered in Leeds, United Kingdom with additional offices in London, Manchester, Birmingham and Sheffield.

Website
Formerly Known As
Yorkshire Fund Managers
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, Valiant Building
  • 14 South Parade
  • Leeds LS1 5QS
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0113 000 0000

YFM Equity Partners Financings (3)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Money Health Check Jul 2012 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Apr 2008 00000 0000000
000 000 0000000000 Feb 2006 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore YFM Equity Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

YFM Equity Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore YFM Equity Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

YFM Equity Partners Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Yorkshire Bank Lender Glasgow, United Kingdom 1 0000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

YFM Equity Partners Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
YFM Venture Finance PE/Buyout Leeds, United Kingdom 2001
00000 0000 0000000 Private Investment Fund Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

YFM Equity Partners Team (54)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Paul Cook Partner, Chief Operating Officer & Compliance Officer Leeds, United Kingdom
David Hall Partner & Managing Director Manchester, United Kingdom
David Bell Partner, Investment Committee Member & Head of Portfolio 0 London, United Kingdom
Paul Cannings Partner & Investment Committee Member 00 London, United Kingdom
Andy Thomas Partner 0 Manchester, United Kingdom

33 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 54 team members. Get the full list »

YFM Equity Partners Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Paul Cannings YFM Equity Partners Partner & Investment Committee Member 000 0000
Roger Pett YFM Equity Partners Chairman 000 0000
Rupert Cook Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »