Fleet Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1802

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 33

  • Financings
  • 36

  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Fleet Bank General Information

Description

Fleet Bank was an Albany, New York-based bank established in 1803. In 1997, the bank merged into and subsequently operated as part of Fleet National Bank. Again In 2003, it merged with Bank of America; all of its banks and branches were converted to Bank of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FIRST TRUST UNION BANK WELLSIVLLE
Year Founded
1802
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 69 State Street
  • Albany, NY 12201
  • United States

Fleet Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Plains Resources Jul 2004 00000 0000000
0000000 Feb 2004 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Jun 2003 00000 0000000
0000000 Jun 2003 00000 0000000
000000 000 0000000 May 2003 00000 0000000
000000 000 0000000 May 2003 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Apr 2003 00000 0000000
000000 Mar 2003 00000 0000000
Coach America Group Jan 2003 00000 0000000
Galaxy Cablevision Mar 2002 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 41 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fleet Bank Co-Lenders (19)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
American Capital Business Development Company Washington, DC 1
00000 00000 Lender Boston, MA 0
0000000000 Lender Boston, MA 0 00000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 00000
0000 00 0000000 00 Lender New York, NY 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Fleet Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fleet Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial