LBA Haynes Strand Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 5

LBA Haynes Strand General Information

Description

LBA Haynes Strand is a Matthews, North Carolina-based accounting, audit and advisory services firm. Founded in 1987, the firm provides estate planning, CFO services, forensic accounting, wealth management, mergers and acquisitions advisory services, exit planning, debt financing, sale side representation, restructuring, business valuation, internal audit and successions planning. LBA Haynes Strand caters to the construction, entrepreneurs, healthcare, manufacturing, distribution, mining, nonprofit, professional services, real estate, trucking and logistics sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.lbahs.com
Formerly Known As
LB&A, Certified Public Accountants, LB&A, Certified Public Accountants, PLLC
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Corporate Office
  • 212 West Matthews Street
  • Matthews, NC 28105
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LBA Haynes Strand Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LBA Haynes Strand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LBA Haynes Strand FAQs

  • When was LBA Haynes Strand founded?

    LBA Haynes Strand was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of LBA Haynes Strand?

    John Bly is the founder of LBA Haynes Strand.

  • Where is LBA Haynes Strand headquartered?

    LBA Haynes Strand is headquartered in Matthews, NC.

  • What service provider type is LBA Haynes Strand?

    LBA Haynes Strand's service provider type is Accounting Firm.

  • What companies has LBA Haynes Strand invested in or acquired?

    LBA Haynes Strand has invested in or acquired companies McArthur, McKeiver & Vaughan and Haynes Strand.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »