Ashton Stewart & Co. Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Ashton Stewart & Co. General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, Ashton Stewart Co is a New York City, New York-based independent middle-market investment banking and securities firm. The firm offers services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, corporate sales, joint ventures, spin-offs, divestitures, financial restructuring, equity, and debt financing. Along with this the firm also offers services in areas like buyouts, recapitalization, growth capital financing, market valuations, senior and mezzanine debt, structured finance, private equity placements, and syndicated loans. Ashton Stewart Capital, a subsidiary of Ashton Stewart Co has been acquired by Aldwych Capital Partners in 2015.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mas Capital Securities Inc, Vantage Securities, Inc.
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 800 Third Avenue
  • Suite 2700
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Ashton Stewart & Co. Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Monetary Metals Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
To view Ashton Stewart & Co.’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashton Stewart & Co. Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashton Stewart & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashton Stewart & Co. Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Anatoly Burman Chief Executive Officer 0 New York, NY
Brent Hippert Vice President New York, NY
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Ashton Stewart & Co. FAQs

  • When was Ashton Stewart & Co. founded?

    Ashton Stewart & Co. was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Ashton Stewart & Co.?

    Jay Tchamanzar and Marcus Stewart are the founders of Ashton Stewart & Co..

  • Who is the CEO of Ashton Stewart & Co.?

    Anatoly Burman is the CEO of Ashton Stewart & Co..

  • Where is Ashton Stewart & Co. headquartered?

    Ashton Stewart & Co. is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Ashton Stewart & Co.?

    Ashton Stewart & Co. total number of employees/professionals is 3.

  • What service provider type is Ashton Stewart & Co.?

    Ashton Stewart & Co.'s service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »