ACP Capital Markets Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

ACP Capital Markets General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, ACP Capital Markets is an investment banking and broker-dealer firm based in Stamford, Connecticut. The firm focuses on foreign direct private credit and private equity capital allocated to emerging markets along with advisory services related to a buyout, debt, venture capital, initial public offering, mergers and acquisitions, and private equity. The firm primarily caters to the renewable energy, oil and gas, infrastructure, agriculture, and telecommunications sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.acpcm.com
Formerly Known As
Aldwych Capital Partners, LLC, Aldwych Securities, Aldwych Securities LLC, Aldwych, Aldwych Capital Partners, Aldwych Capital Partners Capital Markets, ACPFN
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 290 Harbor Drive
  • Suite 4-10
  • Stamford, CT 06902
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

ACP Capital Markets Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
D&H United Fueling Solutions Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
To view ACP Capital Markets’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACP Capital Markets Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Srivaru Motors Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Mattress Direct Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
To view ACP Capital Markets’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

ACP Capital Markets Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACP Capital Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACP Capital Markets Team (31)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alejandro Lerner Managing Director Stamford, CT
Dennis Holtzapffel Managing Director Stamford, CT
Walter Zegers Managing Director Stamford, CT
Bob Hannigan Founding Partner & Member of the Board of Managers Stamford, CT
Bruce Anfindsen Founding Partner & Member of the Board of Managers Stamford, CT
You’re viewing 5 of 31 team members. Get the full list »

ACP Capital Markets Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bob Hannigan ACP Capital Markets Founding Partner & Member of the Board of Managers 000 0000
Bruce Anfindsen ACP Capital Markets Founding Partner & Member of the Board of Managers 000 0000
Mark Bishop ACP Capital Markets Founding Partner & Member of the Board of Managers 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

ACP Capital Markets Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Anvil Channel Energy Solutions Lender Santa Monica, CA 2021
Ashton Stewart & Co. Investment Bank New York, NY 0000
To view ACP Capital Markets’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ACP Capital Markets FAQs

  • When was ACP Capital Markets founded?

    ACP Capital Markets was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of ACP Capital Markets?

    Bob Hannigan, Bruce Anfindsen, Mark Bishop, and James Avery are the founders of ACP Capital Markets.

  • Where is ACP Capital Markets headquartered?

    ACP Capital Markets is headquartered in Stamford, CT.

  • What is the size of ACP Capital Markets?

    ACP Capital Markets total number of employees/professionals is 13.

  • What service provider type is ACP Capital Markets?

    ACP Capital Markets's service provider type is Investment Bank.

  • What companies has ACP Capital Markets invested in or acquired?

    ACP Capital Markets has invested in or acquired Ashton Stewart & Co..

  • What are ACP Capital Markets subsidiaries?

    Anvil Channel Energy Solutions and Ashton Stewart & Co. are subsidiaries of ACP Capital Markets.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »