Good Resources Holdings Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

Good Resources Holdings General Information

Description

Good Resources Holdings is an investment holding company based in Hong Kong, Hong Kong. The company operates through its two segments - distribution and trading segment and investment and financial services segment. The firm is involved in the provision of financial services, trading of securities and goods. Good Resources Holdings is also engaged in commercial factoring and financial leasing.

Contact Information

Website
www.hkex109.hk
Formerly Known As
Good Fellow Resources Holdings
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • Floor 38
  • Bank of China Tower, No. 1 Garden Road
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2587 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Good Resources Holdings Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Good Resources Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Good Resources Holdings FAQs

  • When was Good Resources Holdings founded?

    Good Resources Holdings was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Good Resources Holdings headquartered?

    Good Resources Holdings is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What service provider type is Good Resources Holdings?

    Good Resources Holdings's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has Good Resources Holdings invested in or acquired?

    Good Resources Holdings has invested in or acquired companies Myanmar Golden 11 Investment International Company and Green Tech Ventures.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »