Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 122

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 28

  • Serviced Deals
  • 31

  • Serviced Investors
  • 12

Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas General Information

Description

Established in 2004, Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas is a law firm based in Lima, Peru. The firm's practice areas include mergers, acquisitions, bankruptcy, banking and finance, intellectual property, and venture capital. The firm primarily caters to manufacturing, energy, infrastructure, industrials, oil, and gas, information technology, healthcare, mining, and telecommunication sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rebaza & Alcázar Abogados Financieros
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Avenida Víctor Andres Belaunde 147
  • Vía Principal 133, Floors 2 and 3. Edificio Real Dos, San Isidro
  • Lima
  • Peru
+51 (01) 0000000

Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (31)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bolsa de Valores de Lima Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Enel Peru Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
Valle Alto Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Mandü Legal Advisor May 2022 00000 0000000
CampoSol Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Juntoz Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Pesquera Hayduk Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Retail Services (Brazil) Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
Inspired Education Group Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
Novatec Pagani Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 31 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (13)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Grupo Ransa Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Accel-KKR Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Empresa Nacional de Telecomunicaciones Legal Advisor Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Grupo Ransa Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Stonepeak Legal Advisor Aug 2022 00000 0000000
H.I.G. Capital Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Quimpac Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
Marinazul Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Krealo Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Enfoca Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sigma SAFI Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Enel Americas Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
B3(Brazil) Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Glencore Legal Advisor May 2022 00000 0000000
Empresa Editora El Comercio Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Samcorp (Commercial Services) Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
Grupo Wiese Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Bow Power Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
To view Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas Team (20)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alberto Rebaza Managing Partner 0 Lima, Peru
Gonzalo De las Casas Principal Partner 0 Lima, Peru
Augusto Loli Senior Partner Lima, Peru
Alexandra Orbezo Partner 0 Lima, Peru
Camilo Maruy Partner Lima, Peru
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas FAQs

  • When was Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas founded?

    Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas headquartered?

    Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas is headquartered in Lima, Peru.

  • What is the size of Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas?

    Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas total number of employees/professionals is 122.

  • What service provider type is Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas?

    Rebaza, Alcazar & De Las Casas's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »