Monroe Moxness Berg Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Employees
  • 59

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 12

Monroe Moxness Berg General Information

Description

Founded in 1985, Monroe Moxness Berg is a Minneapolis law firm known nationally for its work in the private equity and merger and acquisition space. The firm offers legal services in the areas of business law, finance, intellectual property, financial planning, wealth preservation, employment, and commercial litigation. Monroe Moxness Berg caters to the business product services, hospitality, consumer product services, financial services, and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krass Monroe
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 7760 France Avenue South
  • Suite 700
  • Bloomington, MN 55435
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000

Monroe Moxness Berg Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Leonard Buildings & Truck Accessories Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000 000000 00 0000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
To view Monroe Moxness Berg’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monroe Moxness Berg Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (27)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Leonard Buildings & Truck Accessories Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 00 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000 00 0000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
All States Ag Parts Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Copperweld Bimetallics Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 27 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Monroe Moxness Berg Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monroe Moxness Berg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monroe Moxness Berg Team (37)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mark Moxness JD Co-Founder, Shareholder & President Bloomington, MN
Brad Cashman JD Shareholder & Attorney Bloomington, MN
Ansis Viksnins JD Shareholder Bloomington, MN
Christopher Mumm JD Shareholder Bloomington, MN
John Berg JD Shareholder Bloomington, MN
You’re viewing 5 of 37 team members. Get the full list »

Monroe Moxness Berg Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dennis Monroe JD Monroe Moxness Berg Co-Founder, Chairman and Shareholder 000 0000
To view Monroe Moxness Berg’s complete board members history, request access »