Petsky Prunier Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 254

  • Serviced Deals
  • 257

  • Serviced Investors
  • 30

Petsky Prunier General Information

Description

Founded in 1999, Petsky Prunier was an investment banking firm headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm was focused on the technology, media, marketing, e-commerce, and healthcare industries. The firm's mergers, acquisitions, and private placement advisory service included product specialization and industry expertise. The firm was acquired by Cannacord Genuity in February 2019.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Petsky Prunier, LLC
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 33 Whitehall Street
  • Floor 27th
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Petsky Prunier Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (257)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Aspirent Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Sagepath Reply Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Adweek Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
BERA Brand Management Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
3Q/ Dept Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
Futuri Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
For Bare Feet Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
MightyHive Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
DEG Digital Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Attane Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 257 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Petsky Prunier Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (30)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Projekt202 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Amulet Capital Partners Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Open Health Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Reply Advisor: General Apr 2018 00000 0000000
Inovia Capital Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
Brand Value Accelerator Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
CIP Capital Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
Compliance Solutions Strategies Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
Deluxe (Business/Productivity Software) Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Zeta Global Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 30 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (36)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Summit Park Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Publicis Groupe Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Falfurrias Capital Partners Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Shamrock Capital Advisors Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Onex Falcon Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
Rockbridge Growth Equity Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
Bankrate Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
Fluent (New York) Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Katch (United States) Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Katch (United States) Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Oct 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 36 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Petsky Prunier Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petsky Prunier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petsky Prunier Team (44)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Joseph Laird Jr. Managing Director 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 1 of 44 team members. Get the full list »

Petsky Prunier Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Winterberry Group Management Consultants New York, NY 0000
To view Petsky Prunier’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »