Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LMS Capital

LMS Capital
LENDER SERVICE
2006 FOUNDED
6 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

LMS Capital is a listed private equity investment firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm operates as a part of and is managed by Gresham House Asset Management (GHAM). LMS focuses on direct investment in small to mid-sized companies in the UK and US private equity market.

Formerly Known As
Leo Capital
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Octagon Point, 5 Cheapside
  • London EC2V 6AA
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

LMS Capital Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Patson Companies Apr 2008 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LMS Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

LMS Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LMS Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LMS Capital Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lion Property Investments Private Investment Fund London, United Kingdom 2005
000 0000000 (00000 Limited Partner Hamilton, Bermuda 0000
00000000 000000000 PE/Buyout London, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

LMS Capital Team (18)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Andrew Hampshire Chief Operating Officer & Chief Technology Officer Perth, United Kingdom
Gary Cresswell Financial Controller Perth, United Kingdom
Kevin Acton Board Member and Director, Finance Perth, United Kingdom
Robert Rayne Director 00 London, United Kingdom
Edward Snow Director, UK investments 0 London, United Kingdom

7 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

LMS Capital Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Anthony Dalwood Self Chief Executive Officer and Board and Investment Committee Member 000 0000
Kevin Acton LMS Capital Board Member and Director, Finance 000 0000
Martin Knight LMS Capital Chairman 000 0000
Neil Lerner LMS Capital Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
Rod Birkett LMS Capital Investment Professional and Non Executive Director 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »