Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 93

  • Serviced Deals
  • 95

  • Serviced Investors
  • 12

Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) General Information

Description

Established in 2000, Trinity Capital is an investment bank headquartered in Los Angeles, California. The firm provides financial advice to middle-market businesses regarding mergers and acquisitions, leveraged and management buyouts, debt restructuring, capital raising, and private placements of debt and equity. The firm has deep sector expertise in restaurants, consumer, retail, food, and beverage industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.tcib.com
Formerly Known As
BWK Trinity Capital Securities
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 11755 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 2450
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (95)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Taco Bell (40 Taco Bell Restaurants) Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Pacific Bells Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Lucky Strike Entertainment Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Nature's Fynd Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Lark Sep 2020 00000 0000000
DWO (18 Denny's restaurants) Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
El Apple Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Knotel Holdings Apr 2019 00000 0000000
MAS Restaurant Group Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
Apple Gilroy Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 95 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (12)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Manna Development Group Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
GFG Resources Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
G.F. Enterprise Advisor: General Apr 2015 00000 0000000
Bama Star Advisor: General Apr 2014 00000 0000000
TEAM Schostak Advisor: General Oct 2012 00000 0000000
Oakville Produce Partners Advisor: General Mar 2008 00000 0000000
Sizzling Platter Advisor: General Feb 2008 00000 0000000
Meyer Natural Angus Advisor: General Dec 2007 00000 0000000
CREO Capital Partners Advisor: General Sep 2007 00000 0000000
PAI Partners Advisor: General Jul 2007 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (18)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
The RC Group Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Jamba Hawaii Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
Blue Pacific Brands Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Inspire Brands Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
First Picks Holdings Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
QSR International (Latin America and Caribbean) Advisor: General Sep 2015 00000 0000000
Luihn VantEdge Partners Advisor: General Feb 2013 00000 0000000
GoldCo Advisor: General Feb 2008 00000 0000000
WETCO Restaurant Group Advisor: General Oct 2007 00000 0000000
Swisshelm Park Investors Advisor: General Mar 2007 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 18 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trinity Capital (Investment Banks)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) Team (32)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kevin Burke Managing Director & Founder 0 Los Angeles, CA
David Stiles Managing Director 0 Los Angeles, CA
Howard Lo Managing Director Los Angeles, CA
Aaron Edwards Director Los Angeles, CA
Ivan Hsu Director Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »

Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) FAQs

  • When was Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) founded?

    Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Trinity Capital (Investment Banks)?

    Kevin Burke is the founder of Trinity Capital (Investment Banks).

  • Where is Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) headquartered?

    Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What service provider type is Trinity Capital (Investment Banks)?

    Trinity Capital (Investment Banks)'s service provider type is Investment Bank.

  • What companies has Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) invested in or acquired?

    Trinity Capital (Investment Banks) has invested in or acquired companies Arroweye and Sky Storage.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »