Hinkle Law Firm Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Hinkle Law Firm General Information

Description

Founded in 1987, Hinkle Law Firm is based in Wichita, Kansas. The firm practices include employee benefits, employment law, aviation and aerospace, estate planning and probate, product liability, oil and gas, energy law, medical malpractice, creditor's rights, insolvency and bankruptcy, healthcare business transactions, construction, transportation, and other forms of litigation.

Contact Information

Website
www.hinklaw.com
Formerly Known As
Hinkle Elkouri
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 1617 North Waterfront Parkway
  • Suite 400
  • Wichita, KS 67206-6639
  • United States
+1 (316) 000-0000

Hinkle Law Firm Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Craig HomeCare Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
PROtect Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
To view Hinkle Law Firm’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hinkle Law Firm Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Strathklyde Legal Advisor Jan 2016 00000 0000000
Petrohawk Energy Legal Advisor Apr 2005 00000 0000000
To view Hinkle Law Firm’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Hinkle Law Firm Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hinkle Law Firm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hinkle Law Firm Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Melissa Smith Director Wichita, KS
David Rapp JD Executive 0 Wichita, KS
Casey Jones JD Member Wichita, KS
Christopher Arellano JD Member Wichita, KS
Eric Barth JD Member Wichita, KS
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Hinkle Law Firm FAQs

  • When was Hinkle Law Firm founded?

    Hinkle Law Firm was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Hinkle Law Firm headquartered?

    Hinkle Law Firm is headquartered in Wichita, KS.

  • What is the size of Hinkle Law Firm?

    Hinkle Law Firm total number of employees/professionals is 115.

  • What service provider type is Hinkle Law Firm?

    Hinkle Law Firm's service provider type is Law Firm.

  • What companies has Hinkle Law Firm invested in or acquired?

    Hinkle Law Firm has invested in or acquired Redmond & Nazar.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »