BVA Group Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 61

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

BVA Group General Information

Description

Founded in 1974, BVA Group is a litigation, valuation, and financial advisory firm based in Plano, Texas. The firm provides services in fairness and solvency opinions, corporate, estate, and gift tax, economic damages, restructuring, bankruptcy litigation, mergers and acquisitions consulting, valuation disputes, financial forensics and reporting, securities litigation, and tangible asset valuation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The BVA Group
Year Founded
1974
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 7250 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

BVA Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
iSatori Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Cover-All Technologies Advisor: General Jun 2015 00000 0000000
To view BVA Group’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BVA Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Corporate Resource Services Advisor: General Nov 2011 00000 0000000
Corporate Resource Services Advisor: General Aug 2010 00000 0000000
To view BVA Group’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tri-State Employment Services Advisor: General Jan 2011 00000 0000000
To view BVA Group’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

BVA Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BVA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BVA Group Team (38)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jason Billeck JD Managing Director & General Counsel Houston, TX
Erica Bramer Managing Partner Plano, TX
Alexander Walther Partner Houston, TX
Jody Bland Partner Plano, TX
Laurie-Leigh White Partner Houston, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 38 team members. Get the full list »

BVA Group FAQs

  • When was BVA Group founded?

    BVA Group was founded in 1974.

  • Where is BVA Group headquartered?

    BVA Group is headquartered in Plano, TX.

  • What is the size of BVA Group?

    BVA Group total number of employees/professionals is 61.

  • What service provider type is BVA Group?

    BVA Group's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »