Tradewind Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 231

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

Tradewind Finance General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, Tradewind Finance is a lender, founded in 2000 and headquartered in Mönchengladbach, Germany. The firm provides debt facilities such as loans to small and medium-sized enterprises for the growth of the business. The firm caters to industries including apparel, textile, electronics, automotive, industrials, food, beverage, gaming, and media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DS, DS-Concept Factoring
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • Flughafenstrasse 83
  • 41066 Monchengladbach
  • Germany
+49 00000000000

Tradewind Finance Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Little Duck Organics Jun 2013 00000 0000000
To view Tradewind Finance’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tradewind Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradewind Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradewind Finance Team (17)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Peter Maerevoet Chief Financial Officer & Chief Executive Officer for Asia Monchengladbach, Germany
Dieter Spickermann Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer Monchengladbach, Germany
John Stillwaggon Chief Executive Officer, Americas Monchengladbach, Germany
René Pastor President of Global Commercial Monchengladbach, Germany
Mario Voss Chief Operating Officer Monchengladbach, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Tradewind Finance FAQs

  • When was Tradewind Finance founded?

    Tradewind Finance was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Tradewind Finance?

    Dieter Spickermann and Ansgar Hutten are the founders of Tradewind Finance.

  • Who is the CEO of Tradewind Finance?

    Peter Maerevoet, Dieter Spickermann, and John Stillwaggon are the CEOs of Tradewind Finance.

  • Where is Tradewind Finance headquartered?

    Tradewind Finance is headquartered in Monchengladbach, Germany.

  • What is the size of Tradewind Finance?

    Tradewind Finance total number of employees/professionals is 231.

  • What service provider type is Tradewind Finance?

    Tradewind Finance's service provider type is Lender.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »