Hext Capital Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 23

  • Serviced Deals
  • 23

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Hext Capital Partners General Information

Description

Established in 1990 Hext Capital Partners is a wholly-owned affiliate and investment banking arm of Chapman Hext & Company situated in Dallas, Texas. The firm offers services in the areas of buy-side and sell-side mergers and acquisitions, dividend recapitalizations, company sales, management buyouts, private equity, debt financing, and due diligence. Hext Capital Partners caters to a wide range of industries including aerospace and defense, government, technology, media, telecom, food, retail, healthcare, and logistics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
White Rock Advisors, Hext Capital Group, Hext Capital Group Inc, White Rock Associates
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • Providence Towers, 5001 Spring Valley Road
  • Suite 850 West
  • Dallas, TX 75244
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Hext Capital Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (23)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Measurement Control Systems Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
PepWear Advisor: General May 2023 00000 0000000
Nova Guides Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Alterri Distribution Center Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
R&R Designs Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
Texas Moving Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
Liberty Trust Company Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
Integrity Integration Resources Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Prevalent (Texas) Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
Identification Plates Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 23 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hext Capital Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ERW Site Solutions Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
Dimeling Schreiber & Park Advisor: General Jan 2013 00000 0000000
To view Hext Capital Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Hext Capital Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hext Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hext Capital Partners Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office
Gabriel Trotta Director 0 Dallas, TX
Andrea Gardner Director, Operations Dallas, TX
Gregory Hext Chief Executive Officer Dallas, TX
Simon Martin Managing Director 00 Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 4 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Hext Capital Partners FAQs

  • When was Hext Capital Partners founded?

    Hext Capital Partners was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the CEO of Hext Capital Partners?

    Gregory Hext is the CEO of Hext Capital Partners.

  • Where is Hext Capital Partners headquartered?

    Hext Capital Partners is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What is the size of Hext Capital Partners?

    Hext Capital Partners total number of employees/professionals is 3.

  • What service provider type is Hext Capital Partners?

    Hext Capital Partners's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »