Farazad Investments Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

Farazad Investments General Information

Description

Farazad Investments is an investment banking firm, founded in 1996 and headquartered in Hong Kong. The firm provides services in areas such as structured debt and equity, private placement, restructuring, corporate advisory and consultancy, project funding, compliance, and market research. Farazad Investments caters to real estate, energy, aviation, healthcare, retail, financial services, and infrastructure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Farazad Oil Company Inc
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • Room 102, 1st Floor, Block A
  • Sea View Estate 2-8 Watson Road, North Point
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2571 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Farazad Investments Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Farazad Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Farazad Investments Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Korosh Farazad Chairman, Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
Travis Amitrano Business Development Director of AustralAsia Melbourne, Australia
Jack Kramer Director, Business Development London, United Kingdom
Ken Byrnes Executive Director, North America London, United Kingdom
Hwan Chun Head of Asia Pacific Hong Kong, Hong Kong
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Farazad Investments Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Korosh Farazad Farazad Investments Chairman, Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Farazad Investments FAQs

  • When was Farazad Investments founded?

    Farazad Investments was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Farazad Investments?

    Korosh Farazad is the founder of Farazad Investments.

  • Who is the CEO of Farazad Investments?

    Korosh Farazad is the CEO of Farazad Investments.

  • Where is Farazad Investments headquartered?

    Farazad Investments is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What service provider type is Farazad Investments?

    Farazad Investments's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »