The NYBB Group Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

The NYBB Group General Information

Description

Established in 2005, The NYBB Group is a financing advisory firm based in Melville, New York. The firm specializes in the buy-side and sell-side mergers and acquisitions and valuations of small to mid-sized privately held businesses. The firm' caters to clients in the manufacturing, construction, distribution, food and beverage, healthcare, industrial services, insurance, logistics, and technology sectors, among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.nybbinc.com
Formerly Known As
New York Business Brokerage
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 25 Melville Park Road
  • Suite 216
  • Melville, NY 11747
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000

The NYBB Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Metropolitan Testing and Balancing Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000-000 00 00 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
To view The NYBB Group’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The NYBB Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The NYBB Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The NYBB Group Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kyle Griffith Managing Partner & Principal Melville, NY
Anthony Citrolo Founder, Certified Merger & Acquisition Advisor and Managing Partner 0 Melville, NY
Luis Prida Managing Partner & Certified Merger & Acquisition Advisor Melville, NY
Tony Calvacca Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 4 of 8 team members. Get the full list »