Edgemont Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 129

  • Serviced Deals
  • 129

  • Serviced Investors
  • 37

Edgemont Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Edgemont Partners is an investment banking firm headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm provides services in areas such as mergers and acquisitions, capital raising, private equity, and transactional advisory. The firm caters to industries including healthcare, and pharmaceuticals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edgemont Capital Partners
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 787 Seventh Avenue
  • 49th floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Edgemont Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (129)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Benchworks Advisor: General May 2024 00000 0000000
Adams Clinical Advisor: General May 2024 00000 0000000
Crio Advisor: General May 2024 00000 0000000
Cheors Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Conquest Research Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
PhysicianOne Urgent Care Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Just Home Healthcare Services (Group Home and Independent Living Program Divisions) Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Preferred Home Health Care & Nursing Services Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
True Dermatology Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Tekton Research Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 129 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edgemont Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (46)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Zenyth Partners Advisor: General May 2024 00000 0000000
New Harbor Capital Advisor: General May 2023 00000 0000000
Court Square Capital Management Advisor: General May 2023 00000 0000000
InTandem Capital Partners Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
The Halifax Group Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Snap Health Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
The Halifax Group Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Care Access Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Lindsay Goldberg Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Sun Capital Partners Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 46 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (11)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Kinderhook Industries Advisor: General Apr 2023 00000 0000000
Theraplay Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Theraplay Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
SIER Capital Partners Advisor: General Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Baird Capital Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
BreatheAmerica Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Celerity Partners Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Apr 2018 00000 0000000
Prasco Laboratories Advisor: General Jul 2011 00000 0000000
Questcor Pharmaceuticals Advisor: General Oct 2005 00000 0000000
Aralez Pharmaceuticals Advisor: General Sep 2003 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Edgemont Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edgemont Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edgemont Partners Team (68)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Blume Co-Founder & Managing Director 00 New York, NY
Jeff Swearingen Co-Founder & Managing Director 00 New York, NY
Andrew Karlin Managing Director 0 New York, NY
Brett Skolnik Managing Director 0 New York, NY
Eugene Goldenberg Managing Director 00 New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 68 team members. Get the full list »

Edgemont Partners FAQs

  • When was Edgemont Partners founded?

    Edgemont Partners was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Edgemont Partners?

    David Blume and Jeff Swearingen are the founders of Edgemont Partners.

  • Where is Edgemont Partners headquartered?

    Edgemont Partners is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Edgemont Partners?

    Edgemont Partners total number of employees/professionals is 50.

  • What service provider type is Edgemont Partners?

    Edgemont Partners's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »