GenSpring Family Offices Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant
  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded

GenSpring Family Offices General Information

Description

GenSpring Family Offices is a wealth management firm based in Los Angeles, California. Founded in 1989 as an asset management advisor, the firm provides wealth management and family office services. It primarily focuses on investment management, estate and tax planning, family governance and education.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asset Management Advisors
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • 150 South US Highway 1
  • Jupiter, FL 33477
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GenSpring Family Offices Team (43)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Herritt JD Managing Director & Director of Governance New York, NY
Christopher Trokey Managing Director Atlanta, GA
David Neubert Managing Director Jupiter, FL
Howard Fleming Managing Director Phoenix, AZ
Mike King JD Managing Director Jupiter, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 43 team members. Get the full list »

GenSpring Family Offices Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 0000 Financing Advisory Costa Mesa, CA 0000
To view GenSpring Family Offices’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »