Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bergfürst

Bergfürst
FUNDRAISING SERVICE
2011 FOUNDED
15 EMPLOYEES
Description

Bergf is a Berlin, Germany based crowdfunding platform for individual private investors to provide funding for start-ups, young growth companies and real estate properties.

Formerly Known As
e-crowd Finance
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Funding/Crowdfunding Platform
Primary Office
  • Schumannstrasse 18
  • 10117 Berlin
  • Germany

+49 030 00000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bergfürst’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bergfürst Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bergfürst‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bergfürst Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Guido Sandler Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Financial Engineering Head Berlin, Germany
Dennis Bemmann Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 0 Berlin, Germany
Ante Sandler Gesellschafterin Berlin, Germany
Steffen Schmalz Director of Corporate Finance Berlin, Germany
Nicolas Jeissing Generalbevollmächtigter Berlin, Germany

2 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Bergfürst Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Dennis Bemmann Bergfürst Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Oliver Pabst Self Chairman 000 0000