Cambridge International Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 52

  • Serviced Deals
  • 52

  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Cambridge International Partners General Information

Description

Established in 1989, Cambridge International Partners is an independent financing advisory firm headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm assists in originating, structuring, and negotiating sales and divestitures, acquisitions, mergers, recapitalizations, and strategic alliances. The firm caters to investment managers, banks and trust companies, insurance groups, securities firms, financial service organizations, and financial investors. The firm also caters to clients in the fintech, e-commerce, HR tech, manufacturing, SAAS, and TMT industries among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cambridge International Partners Inc., Cambridge International Partners Inc
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 780 Third Avenue
  • 11th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Cambridge International Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (52)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Resource Consulting Group Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Front Barnett Associates Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Zeke Capital Advisors Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Vigilant Wealth Management Advisor: General May 2023 00000 0000000
Smith, Graham & Co., Investment Advisors Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
CI Private Wealth Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
C.W. Henderson & Associates Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Azimuth Capital Management Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Gofen and Glossberg Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
R&T Deposit Solutions Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 52 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cambridge International Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Guardian Capital Advisor: General Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Fifth Third Bank Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
iM Global Partner Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
Touchstone Advisors Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
Westwood Holdings Group Advisor: General Sep 2010 00000 0000000
Sanders Morris Harris Advisor: General Feb 2008 00000 0000000
To view Cambridge International Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
HighMark Capital Management Advisor: General Sep 2013 00000 0000000
Fortis Investment Management Belgium Advisor: General Oct 2009 00000 0000000
To view Cambridge International Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Cambridge International Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambridge International Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cambridge International Partners Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Abbott President New York, NY
Richard Haywood Jr. Managing Director & Partner New York, NY
You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Cambridge International Partners FAQs

  • When was Cambridge International Partners founded?

    Cambridge International Partners was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Cambridge International Partners headquartered?

    Cambridge International Partners is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What service provider type is Cambridge International Partners?

    Cambridge International Partners's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »