RM Global Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 77

  • Serviced Deals
  • 42

  • Serviced Investors
  • 10

RM Global Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1992, RM Global Partners is an investment banking firm headquartered in New York, New York. The firm assists its clients in mergers and acquisitions, divestitures, spin-offs, joint ventures, structure transactions, spin-offs, private placements, bridge financings, and debt. The firm provides services to the healthcare and financial services sectors among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roberts Mitani Israel
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 880 Third Avenue
  • 16th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

RM Global Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (42)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
EPD Biotherapeutics Advisor: General Jun 2024 00000 0000000
Nucleix Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Nectero Medical Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
R3 Vascular Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Adicet Bio Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
OncXerna Therapeutics Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
bioClarity Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
Atox Bio Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
KAHR Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 42 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RM Global Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (15)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
GC Biopharma Advisor: General Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Genome & Co Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Genome & Co Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
Genexine Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
Handok Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
Amorepacific Ventures Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Stentys Advisor: General Jun 2014 00000 0000000
Amorepacific Ventures Advisor: General Feb 2014 00000 0000000
Onset Dermatologics Advisor: General Oct 2013 00000 0000000
Amorepacific Ventures Advisor: General May 2013 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 15 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
B. Braun Advisor: General Jun 2024 00000 0000000
Pacific Pharmaceutical Company Advisor: General Jan 2014 00000 0000000
To view RM Global Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

RM Global Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RM Global Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RM Global Partners Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office
Bruce Roberts JD Founder & Managing Director New York, NY
Assaf Keret Managing Director 0 Herzliya, Israel
Jack Springer Managing Director 0 New York, NY
Ted Kim Director New York, NY
Hye Min Shin Ph.D Investment Partner New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

RM Global Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RMGLOBAL Healthcare Fund Management Venture Capital Herzliya, Israel
To view RM Global Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

RM Global Partners FAQs

  • When was RM Global Partners founded?

    RM Global Partners was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of RM Global Partners?

    Bruce Roberts JD is the founder of RM Global Partners.

  • Where is RM Global Partners headquartered?

    RM Global Partners is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of RM Global Partners?

    RM Global Partners total number of employees/professionals is 10.

  • What service provider type is RM Global Partners?

    RM Global Partners's service provider type is Investment Bank.

  • What companies has RM Global Partners invested in or acquired?

    RM Global Partners has invested in or acquired companies like ImmPACT Bio, Mitoconix, and Oscotec.

  • What are RM Global Partners subsidiaries?

    RMGLOBAL Healthcare Fund Management is a subsidiary of RM Global Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »