Waterford Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 4

  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Waterford Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, Waterford Capital is a financial advisory firm based in Addison, Texas. The firm provides services in the areas of portfolio construction, asset management, general corporate and strategic advisory, warehouse financing, and mergers and acquisitions services. The firm caters to industries such as semiconductors, information technology, software, commercial banks, capital markets, computer hardware, and communication and networking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Waterford Capital Inc
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 14677 Midway Road, Suite 205
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Waterford Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Nationwide Debt Reduction Services Placement Agent Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Somma Foods Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
API Healthcare Advisor: General Feb 2014 00000 0000000
To view Waterford Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waterford Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waterford Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waterford Capital Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Piotrowski Co-Founder & Managing Director Addison, TX
David O'Connor Co-Founder & Senior Investment Advisor, Managing Director & President Addison, TX
To view Waterford Capital’s complete team members history, request access »

Waterford Capital FAQs

  • When was Waterford Capital founded?

    Waterford Capital was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Waterford Capital?

    David Piotrowski and David O'Connor are the founders of Waterford Capital.

  • Where is Waterford Capital headquartered?

    Waterford Capital is headquartered in Addison, TX.

  • What service provider type is Waterford Capital?

    Waterford Capital's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »