BWMacFarlane Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

BWMacFarlane General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, BWMaCFarlane is a Chartered Accountancy firm headquartered in Liverpool, United Kingdom. The firm provides audit, and accounting, management reporting, and bookkeeping, corporate finance, and advisory, payroll services, tax planning, and compliance, and forensic accounting. The firm serves business, start-ups, charities, and social enterprises. educational entities and legal, and professional service providers.

Contact Information

Website
www.bwm.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Macfarlane, Bresnan Walsh
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Corporate Office
  • 6th Floor, Castle Chambers
  • 43 Castle Street
  • Liverpool L2 9SH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BWMacFarlane Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BWMacFarlane‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BWMacFarlane Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Elliott Tax Partner Liverpool, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

BWMacFarlane FAQs

  • When was BWMacFarlane founded?

    BWMacFarlane was founded in 2011.

  • Where is BWMacFarlane headquartered?

    BWMacFarlane is headquartered in Liverpool, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of BWMacFarlane?

    BWMacFarlane total number of employees/professionals is 50.

  • What service provider type is BWMacFarlane?

    BWMacFarlane's service provider type is Accounting Firm.

  • What companies has BWMacFarlane invested in or acquired?

    BWMacFarlane has invested in or acquired companies Bresnan Walsh and Macfarlane.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »