Sotheby's International Realty Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Sotheby's International Realty General Information

Description

Sotheby's International Realty is an independent real estate brokerage firm. The firm offers marketing and referral program for luxury listings and access to the luxury real estate and homes for sale worldwide. SIR was founded in 1976 and is based in Madison, New Jersey. Sotheby's International Realty Affiliates is a subsidiary of Realogy Holdings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sotheby's Auction House
Year Founded
1976
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 175 Park Avenue
  • Madison, NJ 07940
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sotheby's International Realty Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sotheby's International Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sotheby's International Realty Team (24)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Colleen Barry Chief Executive Officer & Director, Productivity Madison, NJ
Paul McGann Co-Owner & President Madison, NJ
Robin Conner President Madison, NJ
Clifford Siegel Chief Operating Officer Madison, NJ
Gavin Lloyd Managing Director Madison, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 24 team members. Get the full list »

Sotheby's International Realty Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Larry Rideout Sotheby's International Realty Co-Owner, Chairman, Responsible Broker & Real Estate Professional 000 0000
To view Sotheby's International Realty’s complete board members history, request access »

Sotheby's International Realty Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bossa Nova Sotheby's International Realty Real Estate Services (B2C) Sao Paulo, Brazil 2012
00000000 0000000'0 Real Estate Services (B2C) Virginia Beach, VA 0000
0000 0. 000000 000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Boston, MA 0000
000000 & 00000 000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Pacific Grove, CA 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Real Estate Services (B2C) Brooklyn, NY 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »