Apex Investment Advisory Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

Apex Investment Advisory General Information

Description

Founded in 1984, Apex Investment Advisory is a consulting firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm helps institutional investors to set and achieve their investment goals and to select the most appropriate investment managers. The firm's clients are institutional investors such as UK government pension schemes. The firm works with clients primarily in the UK, and also in Switzerland, and the Middle East. The firm is a team of 25 professionals who deliver a range of advisory services on a retained or project basis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allenbridge Group PLC, Allenbridge, Allenbridge Group Co, Allenbridge-Group, Allenbridge Groups, Allen Bridge, MJ Hudson Investment Advisory, Apex Group Investment Advisory
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Corporate Office
  • 125 London Wall
  • London EC2Y 5AS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apex Investment Advisory Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex Investment Advisory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apex Investment Advisory Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office
Joanne Job Managing Director & Head, Research London, United Kingdom
Magnus Spence Director London, United Kingdom
Ben Lucas Senior Vice President London, United Kingdom
William Martinez Senior Vice President London, United Kingdom
Odi Lahav Chief Executive Officer 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Apex Investment Advisory FAQs

  • When was Apex Investment Advisory founded?

    Apex Investment Advisory was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the founder of Apex Investment Advisory?

    Anthony Yadgaroff is the founder of Apex Investment Advisory.

  • Who is the CEO of Apex Investment Advisory?

    Odi Lahav is the CEO of Apex Investment Advisory.

  • Where is Apex Investment Advisory headquartered?

    Apex Investment Advisory is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Apex Investment Advisory?

    Apex Investment Advisory total number of employees/professionals is 25.

  • What service provider type is Apex Investment Advisory?

    Apex Investment Advisory's service provider type is Limited Partner Consultant.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »