Plutus Consulting Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 16

  • Serviced Deals
  • 16

  • Serviced Investors
  • 8

Plutus Consulting General Information

Description

Established in 2006, Plutus Consulting is a financial and valuation advisory firm based in Tokyo, Japan. The firm specializes in mergers and acquisitions, fundraising, and valuations. The firm caters to a diverse range of industries including automotive, information technology, lifestyle and consumers, and finance among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shibuya-ku
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 3-2-5 Kasumigaseki
  • Kasumigasekibiru 30-ka, Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, 100-6030
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Plutus Consulting Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (16)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Outsourcing Advisor: General Jan 2024 00000 0000000
GCA Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Oct 2021 00000 0000000
N Field Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
NTT DoCoMo Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Accretive Company Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
Water Direct (Shinagawa-Ku) Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Himiko Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
OHT Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
Yokohama Stadium Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
Japan Wind Development Company Advisor: General May 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 16 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plutus Consulting Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (9)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
GA technologies Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Mitsui & Company Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Shinkawa Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
NK Relations Company Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
Traders Holdings Company Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
Traders Holdings Company Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
Kobe Bussan Company Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
SoftBank Technology Advisor: General Jul 2014 00000 0000000
Integral ( Specialized Finance) Advisor: General Mar 2011 00000 0000000
To view Plutus Consulting’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Mercedes-Benz Group Advisor: General Dec 2024 00000 0000000
SE Holdings and Incubations Co. Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
To view Plutus Consulting’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Plutus Consulting Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plutus Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plutus Consulting Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mahito Noguchi Founder & Chief Executive Officer Tokyo, Japan
Takero Okano Managing Director Tokyo, Japan
To view Plutus Consulting’s complete team members history, request access »

Plutus Consulting FAQs

  • When was Plutus Consulting founded?

    Plutus Consulting was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Plutus Consulting?

    Mahito Noguchi is the founder of Plutus Consulting.

  • Who is the CEO of Plutus Consulting?

    Mahito Noguchi is the CEO of Plutus Consulting.

  • Where is Plutus Consulting headquartered?

    Plutus Consulting is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What service provider type is Plutus Consulting?

    Plutus Consulting's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »