Quercus International Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 112

  • Serviced Deals
  • 103

  • Serviced Investors
  • 23

Quercus International General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Quercus International is a financial advisory firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides services in the areas of business sales, acquisitions, finance raising, management buy-outs, and strategic advisory. The firm caters to a wide range of industries such as building and construction, circular economy/waste management, consumer and leisure, healthcare, industrials and technology, and media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quercus Corporate Finance
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 85 Gresham Street
  • London EC2V 7NQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Quercus International Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (103)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Amazilia Aerospace Advisor: General May 2024 00000 0000000
Live Business Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Metalwash Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Capital Compactors Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Precision Lift Services Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Blue Bear Systems Research Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Intec Microsystems Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Wixroyd Group Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Keronite Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
EnviroServ Holdings Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 103 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quercus International Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (22)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
NVM Private Equity Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Sureserve Group Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Paper Round Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Flint Wines Advisor: General May 2020 00000 0000000
R Collard Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Devon Contract Waste Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
Churchill China Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
Motoring & Leisure Services Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
discoverIE Group Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Lexia Solutions Group Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 22 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (13)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
NorthEdge Capital Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Rydon Group Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Bradley Park Waste Management Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Renewi Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Camp Hopson Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
Camp Hopson Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
discoverIE Group Advisor: General May 2014 00000 0000000
Chemring Group Advisor: General Jul 2012 00000 0000000
Ajinomoto Advisor: General Sep 2007 00000 0000000
Civil Service Motoring Association Advisor: General Feb 2007 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Quercus International Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quercus International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quercus International Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office
Nick Standen Co-Founder, Chairman & Partner 00 London, United Kingdom
Amanda Hall Co-Founder & Partner 00 London, United Kingdom
Andrew Clegg Partner 00 London, United Kingdom
Dane Houlahan Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Mark Whelan Partner 00 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Quercus International FAQs

  • When was Quercus International founded?

    Quercus International was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Quercus International?

    Nick Standen, Amanda Hall, and Adrian Dray are the founders of Quercus International.

  • Where is Quercus International headquartered?

    Quercus International is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Quercus International?

    Quercus International total number of employees/professionals is 11.

  • What service provider type is Quercus International?

    Quercus International's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »