Aozora Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1957

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 13

  • Financings
  • 12

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Aozora Bank General Information

Description

Provider of financial products and services in Japan. The company offers financial services to corporate customers, financial institutions and retail customers. It also provides lending, securitization, business and asset revitalization, asset management, loan syndication and investment advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nippon Fudosan Bank
Year Founded
1957
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 6-1-1 Kojimachi
  • Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, 102-8660
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Aozora Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Alpha Corporation May 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Dec 2016 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Jul 2016 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 000 Jun 2015 00000 0000000
000000000-00000 Sep 2014 00000 0000000
000 Apr 2011 00000 0000000
0000-000 00 Jan 2011 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Nov 2008 00000 0000000
Coates Hire Jan 2008 00000 0000000
Tokyo Star Bank Jan 2008 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aozora Bank Co-Lenders (68)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 1 00.000
0000000 0000 00000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
000000 00000 00000 Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 00.000
00000000000 0000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0 00000
00000000 0000000 0 Commercial Bank Honolulu, HI 0 00000
000000000 000 000 Commercial Bank Docklands, Australia 0 00.000
000 0000000000 000 Lender Paris, France 0 00000
00000 00 00000000 Commercial Bank Alicante, Spain 0 00000
Bank of America Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 1 00.00
Bank of China Commercial Bank Beijing, China 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 68 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Aozora Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aozora Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aozora Bank Team (29)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Kei Tanikawa Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Tokyo, Japan
Akira Sakai Chief Financial Officer Tokyo, Japan
Masayoshi Ohara Senior Managing Executive Officer, Chief Risk Officer and Chief Credit Risk Officer Tokyo, Japan
Shinsuke Baba Director, Chairman and Executive Officer Tokyo, Japan
Hideto Oomi Board Member & Executive Tokyo, Japan
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »

Aozora Bank Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
Hideto Oomi Aozora Bank Board Member & Executive 000 0000
Hiroyuki Mizuta Self Board Member 000 0000
Ippei Murakami Self Board Member 000 0000
Kei Tanikawa Aozora Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kiyoto Hagiwara Aozora Bank Audit & Supervisory Board Members 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

Aozora Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 00000 Insurance Brokers Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view Aozora Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »