Budin & Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Budin & Partners General Information

Description

Established in 1965, Budin & Partners is a law firm headquartered in Geneva, Switzerland. The firm services data protection, public law, private law, administration, debt recovery, bankruptcy, criminal law, white collar crime, family law, labor, employment, sales, tax, estate planning, corporate, commercial, contract law, litigation, data privacy, civil rights, intellectual property, leases, mergers, acquisitions, and arbitration. Budin & Partners caters to Information technology, art, insurance, non-profit, aviation, real estate, construction, zoning, sports, trusts, estates, maritime, transportation, banking, and finance industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.budin.ch
Formerly Known As
Lalive Budin & Associés
Year Founded
1965
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 17, rue De-Candolle
  • 1205 Geneva
  • Switzerland
+41 022 000 00 00

Budin & Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Banque Safdié Legal Advisor Dec 2011 00000 0000000
To view Budin & Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Budin & Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Budin & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Budin & Partners Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ines Wyler Partner Geneva, Switzerland
Jean-Charles Lopez Partner Geneva, Switzerland
Laurent Savoy Partner Geneva, Switzerland
Michel D'Alessandri Partner Geneva, Switzerland
Nicolas Genoud Partner Geneva, Switzerland
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Budin & Partners FAQs

  • When was Budin & Partners founded?

    Budin & Partners was founded in 1965.

  • Where is Budin & Partners headquartered?

    Budin & Partners is headquartered in Geneva, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Budin & Partners?

    Budin & Partners total number of employees/professionals is 23.

  • What service provider type is Budin & Partners?

    Budin & Partners's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »