Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough General Information

Description

Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough is a law firm, founded in 1979 and headquartered in Syracuse, New York. The firm provides legal services in areas such as tax, business, litigation, employee benefits, family law, estate, and trust planning and administration services. Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough caters to construction, environmental services, property, real estate, and agriculture sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.scolaro.com
Formerly Known As
Scolaro Shulman Cohen Fetter & Burstein, Scolaro Shulman Cohen Fetter and Burstein
Year Founded
1979
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Franklin Square 507 Plum Street
  • Suite 300
  • Syracuse, NY 13204
  • United States
+1 (315) 000-0000

Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TruePath Technologies Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2006 00000 0000000
00000 000 00000 Legal Advisor Jul 2004 00000 0000000
To view Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jeffrey Fetter JD President & Chairman of the Business & Tax Practice Group Syracuse, NY
Anthony Grizanti JD Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer Syracuse, NY
Shane McCrohan JD Partner Syracuse, NY
Stewart McGough JD Shareholder & Chairman of the Employee Benefits Practice Group Syracuse, NY
Chaim Jaffe JD Shareholder & Chairman of the Litigation Practice Group Syracuse, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Chaim Jaffe JD Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough Shareholder & Chairman of the Litigation Practice Group 000 0000
Jeffrey Fetter JD Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough President & Chairman of the Business & Tax Practice Group 000 0000
Stewart McGough JD Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough Shareholder & Chairman of the Employee Benefits Practice Group 000 0000
To view Scolaro Fetter Grizanti & McGough’s complete board members history, request access »