GrowthLab Financial Services Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 17
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

GrowthLab Financial Services General Information

Description

Established in 2014, GrowthLab Financial Services is a Finance-as-a-Service (FaaS) firm based in Providence, Rhode Island. The firm specializes in helping startups & emerging growth companies and companies in turnaround situations. Its team provides strategic guidance followed with execution assistance for the business owners and management teams. The firm allows companies to fully outsource their strategy and finance value streams from the foundation of bookkeeping, up through FP&A/controllership, and into CFO / strategy work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Growth Lab Financial
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 146 Clifford Street
  • Suite 102
  • Providence, RI 02903
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GrowthLab Financial Services Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GrowthLab Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GrowthLab Financial Services Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Daniel Gertrudes Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer 0 Providence, RI
Steven Byler Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director Boston, MA
Korey Cournoyer Manager of Strategic Growth Providence, RI
Benjamin Marszelak Financial Analyst Providence, RI
Talia Solomon Financial Analyst Providence, RI
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »