Euromax Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 44

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 8

Euromax Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2002, Euromax Capital is an investment banking firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm offers deal advisory on mergers and acquisitions, divestitures, joint ventures, debt capital raising, recapitalization, and leveraged buyout transactions. Euromax Capital mainly serves companies in India, Turkey, Africa, Eastern Europe, and South America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citiconsult Emerging Markets Limited, Intercontact Europe Limited
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 68 Saint Margarets Road
  • Edgware
  • London HA8 9UU
  • England, United Kingdom

Euromax Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Nimbus Communications Advisor: General Jan 2007 00000 0000000
To view Euromax Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Euromax Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Yum! Brands Advisor: General Sep 2015 00000 0000000
To view Euromax Capital’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Euromax Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euromax Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Euromax Capital Team (22)

Name Title Deals Office
Atul Gupta Managing Director - London London, United Kingdom
Vijay Malik Partner & Associate Vice President London, United Kingdom
Subodh Agrawal Group Executive Chairman - Dubai / London & Co-Founder London, United Kingdom
Yaver Unnisa Office Manager, Administration London, United Kingdom
Anita Bhat Senior Associate Mumbai, India
You’re viewing 5 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

Euromax Capital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Subodh Agrawal Euromax Capital Group Executive Chairman - Dubai / London & Co-Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Euromax Capital FAQs

  • When was Euromax Capital founded?

    Euromax Capital was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of Euromax Capital?

    Darshan Desai and Subodh Agrawal are the founders of Euromax Capital.

  • Where is Euromax Capital headquartered?

    Euromax Capital is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What service provider type is Euromax Capital?

    Euromax Capital's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »