Sassoon Cymrot Law Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Sassoon Cymrot Law General Information

Description

Sassoon Cymrot Law is a legal firm, founded in 2001 and based in Boston, Massachusetts. The firm provides legal services in areas such as banking and commercial finance, bankruptcy and restructuring, corporate and transactions, estate planning, family law, international transactions, litigation, real estate, taxation, and wills and trusts. Sassoon Cymrot Law caters to high-tech, biotech, and pharmaceutical companies, construction sector, professional services firms, manufacturers, entrepreneurs, family-owned businesses, and franchise businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sassoon & Cymrot
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 84 State Street
  • 8th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02109
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Sassoon Cymrot Law Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cyber 360 Legal Advisor Mar 2015 00000 0000000
To view Sassoon Cymrot Law’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sassoon Cymrot Law Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sassoon Cymrot Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sassoon Cymrot Law Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Devon Kinnard JD Partner Boston, MA
Mark Bressler JD Attorney Boston, MA
Scott Wittlin JD Attorney Boston, MA
William Moriarty JD Attorney Boston, MA
Lewis Sassoon JD Executive Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »